EXTENSIONES DE PESTAÑAS PELO A PELO desde TAN SOLO 59.999 👑💕 Aprovecha nuestras SUPER PROMO 🤩👏🏻 con las extensiones de pestañas pelo a pelo puedes Ir a piscina ,Ir al mar , Hacer tu rutina diaria de gimnasio, usar lentes de contacto 😍🤩👉🏻si deseas más información , aclarar tus dudas y reservar una cita puedes contactarnos 📲3505980715 o dejarnos tus datos al privado con gusto te atenderemos.
MUI DIEN Cape
The Easternmost Point
Where to pick the first sunrise on the land in Vietnam
➡️Mui Dien Cape (Dai Lanh Cape) is a familiar landmark to the Nau people as well as people who love traveling around Vietnam. Mui Dien Cape is a surprising scenic located in Hoa Tam Commune, Dong Hoa District, Phu Yen Province. This is an exotically interesting stop for itchy feet. ➡️35 kilometers from Tuy Hoa city is not a far distance, but it is a matter for some people because of the scorching sun of the coastal land in the summertime. However, you will step in a completely different world if you get through that challenge to set feet on the Mui Dien Cape. Leaving the arid and flaming sunshine of the city behind, you will be surrounded by the cool sea breezes, appealing turquoise seawater. You will also experience the feeling of getting the whole Mui Dien Cape in your arms when climbing on the top of the mighty Lighthouse, or conquering the easternmost of Vietnam’s mainland. You will receive the welcome feeling, the hospitality, friendliness and smiles always appears on the local’s face.
➡️The place is also known as Dai Lanh Cape, Nay Cape or Cap Varella. This is a spur of the Truong Son mountain range that stretches to the sea and also the farthest point in the East of Vietnam. The Cape was first discovered in the end of 19th century by a French named Varella. He marked this place as an important position on the Vietnamese maritime map. In 1890, the French constructed a lighthouse on the peak of Mui Dien Cape. However, the Lighthouse was inactive until 1995 because of the historical matters. In 1995, the Vietnamese government rebuilt the
➡️Lighthouse and it was officially in operation. It was built by stone with 26,5 meters high. The entire height from the top of the Lighthouse to the sea level is 110 meters. This is one of 45 national lighthouses with the metering radius of 27 nautical miles.
➡️Mui Dien Cape together with other beautiful landmarks near it, including Mon beach, Vung Ro.
S T O R K
h o u s e 🏚️
➡️Storks are large, long-legged, long-necked wading birds with long, stout bills. They belong to the family called Ciconiidae, and make up the order Ciconiiformes. Ciconiiformes previously included a number of other families, such as herons and ibises, but those families have been moved to other orders. ➡️Storks dwell in many regions and tend to live in drier habitats than the closely related herons, spoonbills and ibises; they also lack the powder down that those groups use to clean off fish slime. Bill-clattering is an important mode of communication at the nest. Many species are migratory. Most storks eat frogs, fish, insects, earthworms, small birds and small mammals. There are nineteen living species of storks in six genera. ➡️Various terms are used to refer to groups of storks, two frequently used ones being a muster of storks and a phalanx of storks. ➡️Storks tend to use soaring, gliding flight, which conserves energy. Soaring requires thermal air currents. Ottomar Anschütz’s famous 1884 album of photographs of storks inspired the design of Otto Lilienthal's experimental gliders of the late nineteenth century. Storks are heavy, with wide wingspans: the marabou stork, with a wingspan of 3.2 m (10 ft) and weight up to 8 kg (18 lb), joins the Andean condor in having the widest wingspan of all living land birds. ➡️Their nests are often very large and may be used for many years. Some nests have been known to grow to over two metres (six feet) in diameter and about three metres (ten feet) in depth. Storks were once thought to be monogamous, but this is only partially true. They may change mates after migrations, and may migrate without a mate. ➡️Storks’ size, serial monogamy, and faithfulness to an established nesting site contribute to their prominence in mythology and culture