an online Instagram web viewer

#dataprotection medias

Photos

"Google is tracking your location—even if you wish it wouldn’t.

The Associated Press discovered that even after you turn off location tracking in Google apps running on Android devices and iPhones, the tech giant will still track your location. The AP asked security researchers to evaluate its findings and those experts said that Google is indeed tracking locations after you request it doesn’t."
📱📲
📱📲
📱📲
Read the article:
http://amp.timeinc.net/fortune/2018/08/13/google-tracking-locations-without-permission
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
#googletracking #location #androids #iphones #beaware  #data #privacy #websecurity #dataprivacy #dataprotection #datasecurity #datacompliance #digitalworld #onlinesafety #privacyaware #consent #privacypolicy #staysafeonline #likes #follows #f4f #followtrain #google #cybersecurity #bigdata
"Google is tracking your location—even if you wish it wouldn’t. The Associated Press discovered that even after you turn off location tracking in Google apps running on Android devices and iPhones, the tech giant will still track your location. The AP asked security researchers to evaluate its findings and those experts said that Google is indeed tracking locations after you request it doesn’t." 📱📲 📱📲 📱📲 Read the article: http://amp.timeinc.net/fortune/2018/08/13/google-tracking-locations-without-permission - - - - - - - - - #googletracking  #location  #androids  #iphones  #beaware  #data  #privacy  #websecurity  #dataprivacy  #dataprotection  #datasecurity  #datacompliance  #digitalworld  #onlinesafety  #privacyaware  #consent  #privacypolicy  #staysafeonline  #likes  #follows  #f4f  #followtrain  #google  #cybersecurity  #bigdata 
Enjoying a great conference with colleagues from all around Europe./ Avrupalı meslektaşlarımız ile birlikte harika bir konferans geçiyor. #efcl #fraud #compliance #dataprotection #gdpr
#HIRINGALERT - Share Your Risk Management skills With Us
Christopher Charles Group provides a fast-paced, innovative and dynamic working environment for diverse talents in fraud, risk and cybersecurity. Our professionals are creative problem- solvers experienced in fostering lasting customer relationships.
If you have a passion for managing and addressing fraud and are a self-starter who loves a challenge, CCG may have the career for you.
Inquire about a career with Christopher Charles Group through our Contact Us page or respond to open positions listed below.
.
.
.
#Fraud #EmployeeInvestigation #HRInvestigation #IdentifyTheft #ReportIdentifyTheft #FraudProtection #FraudDetection #FraudInvestigation #FraudManagement #RiskAssessment #RiskAnalysis #RiskManagementProcess #DataProtection #WorkplaceInvestigation #ComplianceManagement #Ethics #EthicsTraining #ComplianceAudit #EmployeeTheft #LossPrevention #InternalControlAudit #bpo #callcenter #outsource #ceo #business #company #ccg #christophercharlesgroup
#HIRINGALERT  - Share Your Risk Management skills With Us Christopher Charles Group provides a fast-paced, innovative and dynamic working environment for diverse talents in fraud, risk and cybersecurity. Our professionals are creative problem- solvers experienced in fostering lasting customer relationships. If you have a passion for managing and addressing fraud and are a self-starter who loves a challenge, CCG may have the career for you. Inquire about a career with Christopher Charles Group through our Contact Us page or respond to open positions listed below. . . . #Fraud  #EmployeeInvestigation  #HRInvestigation  #IdentifyTheft  #ReportIdentifyTheft  #FraudProtection  #FraudDetection  #FraudInvestigation  #FraudManagement  #RiskAssessment  #RiskAnalysis  #RiskManagementProcess  #DataProtection  #WorkplaceInvestigation  #ComplianceManagement  #Ethics  #EthicsTraining  #ComplianceAudit  #EmployeeTheft  #LossPrevention  #InternalControlAudit  #bpo  #callcenter  #outsource  #ceo  #business  #company  #ccg  #christophercharlesgroup 
#HIRINGALERT - Share Your Risk Management skills With Us
Christopher Charles Group provides a fast-paced, innovative and dynamic working environment for diverse talents in fraud, risk and cybersecurity. Our professionals are creative problem- solvers experienced in fostering lasting customer relationships.
If you have a passion for managing and addressing fraud and are a self-starter who loves a challenge, CCG may have the career for you.
Inquire about a career with Christopher Charles Group through our Contact Us page or respond to open positions listed below.
.
.
.
#Fraud #EmployeeInvestigation #HRInvestigation #IdentifyTheft #ReportIdentifyTheft #FraudProtection #FraudDetection #FraudInvestigation #FraudManagement #RiskAssessment #RiskAnalysis #RiskManagementProcess #DataProtection #WorkplaceInvestigation #ComplianceManagement #Ethics #EthicsTraining #ComplianceAudit #EmployeeTheft #LossPrevention #InternalControlAudit #bpo #callcenter #outsource #ceo #business #company #ccg #christophercharlesgroup
#HIRINGALERT  - Share Your Risk Management skills With Us Christopher Charles Group provides a fast-paced, innovative and dynamic working environment for diverse talents in fraud, risk and cybersecurity. Our professionals are creative problem- solvers experienced in fostering lasting customer relationships. If you have a passion for managing and addressing fraud and are a self-starter who loves a challenge, CCG may have the career for you. Inquire about a career with Christopher Charles Group through our Contact Us page or respond to open positions listed below. . . . #Fraud  #EmployeeInvestigation  #HRInvestigation  #IdentifyTheft  #ReportIdentifyTheft  #FraudProtection  #FraudDetection  #FraudInvestigation  #FraudManagement  #RiskAssessment  #RiskAnalysis  #RiskManagementProcess  #DataProtection  #WorkplaceInvestigation  #ComplianceManagement  #Ethics  #EthicsTraining  #ComplianceAudit  #EmployeeTheft  #LossPrevention  #InternalControlAudit  #bpo  #callcenter  #outsource  #ceo  #business  #company  #ccg  #christophercharlesgroup 
Repeat Business Systems helps you take business continuity to the next level with cloud services that move key business applications to the cloud. This ensures that you can run your business from any location. http://murleyinc.com/ 
#Murley #cybersecurity #computerscience #ArtificialIntelligence #computerengineering #riskmanagement #encryption #dataprotection #privacy #hacking #hacker #pentest #tech #datascience #cloud #coding #python #php #linux #java #webdev #programming #programmer #webdeveloper #digital #innovation #cloud #technology #security
Repeat Business Systems helps you take business continuity to the next level with cloud services that move key business applications to the cloud. This ensures that you can run your business from any location. http://murleyinc.com/ #Murley  #cybersecurity  #computerscience  #ArtificialIntelligence  #computerengineering  #riskmanagement  #encryption  #dataprotection  #privacy  #hacking  #hacker  #pentest  #tech  #datascience  #cloud  #coding  #python  #php  #linux  #java  #webdev  #programming  #programmer  #webdeveloper  #digital  #innovation  #cloud  #technology  #security 
If you want to have a smart home, we have the solution for you, contact us and we will make it real for you.

Si quieres tener una casa inteligente, tenemos la solución para tí, contactanos y lo haremos realidad para tí

#technology #tech #electronics #gadgets #device #instatech #gadget #computers #electronic  #mobile #phone #geek #homeautomation #smarthome #smarthouse #dataprotection #florida #weston #doralmiami #orlando 📷 @jesuscampofotopro
🎬 @adrianacugnosantas
💻 @ingeniamarketing
If you want to have a smart home, we have the solution for you, contact us and we will make it real for you. Si quieres tener una casa inteligente, tenemos la solución para tí, contactanos y lo haremos realidad para tí #technology  #tech  #electronics  #gadgets  #device  #instatech  #gadget  #computers  #electronic  #mobile  #phone  #geek  #homeautomation  #smarthome  #smarthouse  #dataprotection  #florida  #weston  #doralmiami  #orlando  📷 @jesuscampofotopro 🎬 @adrianacugnosantas 💻 @ingeniamarketing
The cost of corporate fraud
Why is fraud becoming so prevalent?
Corporate fraud is not limited to high-profile cases like Enron, Tyco and WorldCom. According to the Pricewaterhouse Cooper Global Economic Crime Survey 2005, 45 percent of 3,634 companies reported being subject to one or more significant economic crimes during the previous two years. This reflects an eight percent jump over the same 2003 study.
To turn the tide, it is important for companies to institute fraud prevention programs that combine thorough auditing procedures with open avenues of communication for employees who suspect foul play.
“People who know that someone’s watching have to think a little harder about committing a fraud than when it’s wide open and there are no deterrents in place,” says Karin Heckman Nelson, a partner at Vicenti, Lloyd & Stutzman LLP accountants. “If you know that nobody is going to do anything, it gives you an opportunity — which is one of the things that you need in order to commit a fraud.”
http://www.sbnonline.com/article/the-cost-of-corporate-fraud-how-corporate-fraud-can-affect-all-businesses-and-what-can-be-done-to-stop-it/
.
.
.
#Fraud #EmployeeInvestigation #HRInvestigation #IdentifyTheft #ReportIdentifyTheft #FraudProtection #FraudDetection #FraudInvestigation #FraudManagement #RiskAssessment #RiskAnalysis #RiskManagementProcess #DataProtection #WorkplaceInvestigation #ComplianceManagement #Ethics #EthicsTraining #ComplianceAudit #EmployeeTheft #LossPrevention #InternalControlAudit #bpo #callcenter #outsource #ceo #business #company #ccg #christophercharlesgroup
The cost of corporate fraud Why is fraud becoming so prevalent? Corporate fraud is not limited to high-profile cases like Enron, Tyco and WorldCom. According to the Pricewaterhouse Cooper Global Economic Crime Survey 2005, 45 percent of 3,634 companies reported being subject to one or more significant economic crimes during the previous two years. This reflects an eight percent jump over the same 2003 study. To turn the tide, it is important for companies to institute fraud prevention programs that combine thorough auditing procedures with open avenues of communication for employees who suspect foul play. “People who know that someone’s watching have to think a little harder about committing a fraud than when it’s wide open and there are no deterrents in place,” says Karin Heckman Nelson, a partner at Vicenti, Lloyd & Stutzman LLP accountants. “If you know that nobody is going to do anything, it gives you an opportunity — which is one of the things that you need in order to commit a fraud.” http://www.sbnonline.com/article/the-cost-of-corporate-fraud-how-corporate-fraud-can-affect-all-businesses-and-what-can-be-done-to-stop-it/ . . . #Fraud  #EmployeeInvestigation  #HRInvestigation  #IdentifyTheft  #ReportIdentifyTheft  #FraudProtection  #FraudDetection  #FraudInvestigation  #FraudManagement  #RiskAssessment  #RiskAnalysis  #RiskManagementProcess  #DataProtection  #WorkplaceInvestigation  #ComplianceManagement  #Ethics  #EthicsTraining  #ComplianceAudit  #EmployeeTheft  #LossPrevention  #InternalControlAudit  #bpo  #callcenter  #outsource  #ceo  #business  #company  #ccg  #christophercharlesgroup 
A LGPD foi publicada hoje. Trata-se da Lei 13.709/18 que dispõe sobre a proteção de dados pessoais.
O Pigão, Ferrão e Fioravante Sociedade de Advogados, especializado em Direito Digital, compartilhou 10 pontos de atenção que desenvolveram com base na nova regra, visando facilitar a implementação de um Programa de Compliance. 
#protecaodedados
#pffa #direitodigitalpffa #lgpd #dataprotection #compliance
@pffadvogados_
A LGPD foi publicada hoje. Trata-se da Lei 13.709/18 que dispõe sobre a proteção de dados pessoais. O Pigão, Ferrão e Fioravante Sociedade de Advogados, especializado em Direito Digital, compartilhou 10 pontos de atenção que desenvolveram com base na nova regra, visando facilitar a implementação de um Programa de Compliance. #protecaodedados  #pffa  #direitodigitalpffa  #lgpd  #dataprotection  #compliance  @pffadvogados_
A LGPD foi publicada hoje. Trata-se da Lei 13.709/18 que dispõe sobre a proteção de dados pessoais.

Compartilhamos 10 pontos de atenção que desenvolvemos com base na nova regra, visando facilitar a implementação de um Programa de Compliance. 
#protecaodedados
#pffa #direitodigitalpffa #lgpd #dataprotection #compliance
@pffadvogados_ @lari_fioravante @bfioravante @matheuspigao  @rubiaferrao
A LGPD foi publicada hoje. Trata-se da Lei 13.709/18 que dispõe sobre a proteção de dados pessoais. Compartilhamos 10 pontos de atenção que desenvolvemos com base na nova regra, visando facilitar a implementação de um Programa de Compliance. #protecaodedados  #pffa  #direitodigitalpffa  #lgpd  #dataprotection  #compliance  @pffadvogados_ @lari_fioravante @bfioravante @matheuspigao @rubiaferrao
Nova Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais (Brasil)
.
English version at www.pfmassociados.com.br/en/news
.
O Poder Executivo sancionou ontem, com publicação no diário oficial desta quinta, a Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais, que entrará em vigor em 18 meses. As empresas terão estes período para se adaptarem aos dispositivos desta nova legislação, que se assemelha em grande instância a introduzida este ano para a Europa (GDPR).
.
A Lei traz as definições do que se considera informação pessoal, bem como as exceções aplicáveis (e.g. situações de combate ao crime e segurança nacional). Assim como ocorreu na Europa, espera-se que as empresas dediquem adequada atenção ao tema, já que o cumprimento da Lei exigirá uma série de esforços em diferentes áreas, como Tecnologia de Informação (TI), Políticas de Uso, controles internos e treinamentos, etc.
.
A equipe da PFM Associados está à disposição para discutir este tema e auxiliar sua empresa no preparo para o cumprimento desta legislação.
.
#dataprotection #personaldata #lgdp #gdpr #bigdata #brazilianlaw #compliance #pfmassociados
Nova Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais (Brasil) . English version at www.pfmassociados.com.br/en/news . O Poder Executivo sancionou ontem, com publicação no diário oficial desta quinta, a Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais, que entrará em vigor em 18 meses. As empresas terão estes período para se adaptarem aos dispositivos desta nova legislação, que se assemelha em grande instância a introduzida este ano para a Europa (GDPR). . A Lei traz as definições do que se considera informação pessoal, bem como as exceções aplicáveis (e.g. situações de combate ao crime e segurança nacional). Assim como ocorreu na Europa, espera-se que as empresas dediquem adequada atenção ao tema, já que o cumprimento da Lei exigirá uma série de esforços em diferentes áreas, como Tecnologia de Informação (TI), Políticas de Uso, controles internos e treinamentos, etc. . A equipe da PFM Associados está à disposição para discutir este tema e auxiliar sua empresa no preparo para o cumprimento desta legislação. . #dataprotection  #personaldata  #lgdp  #gdpr  #bigdata  #brazilianlaw  #compliance  #pfmassociados 
It’s National Relaxation Day! Get peace of mind with ASI. Whatever crisis you may face, we’ll be there to help so that you can get back to what matters.
It’s National Relaxation Day! Get peace of mind with ASI. Whatever crisis you may face, we’ll be there to help so that you can get back to what matters.
Credential-Stealing Financial Trojan Targets Banks.
#CyberSecurity #infosec #malware #trojan #finance #bank #banking #data #dataprotection #personaldata #privacy #internet #web #online #digital #tech #technology #cyberattack #cybercrime #fraud #cyberrisk #risk
https://buff.ly/2MfOtxA "Financial institutions have long been the target of cyberattack, and today researchers at Cyberbit announced they have discovered a new variant of Trickbot, a modular malware and well-known financial Trojan that targets customers of large banks and steals their credentials.
Since first discovered in 2016, new variants have emerged, updated with new tricks and modules. Researchers analyzed Trickbot’s most recent infection vector – a malicious Word document – that only executes its macro after a user has both clicked “enable content” and resized the window by zooming in and out of the document."
Credential-Stealing Financial Trojan Targets Banks. #CyberSecurity  #infosec  #malware  #trojan  #finance  #bank  #banking  #data  #dataprotection  #personaldata  #privacy  #internet  #web  #online  #digital  #tech  #technology  #cyberattack  #cybercrime  #fraud  #cyberrisk  #risk  https://buff.ly/2MfOtxA "Financial institutions have long been the target of cyberattack, and today researchers at Cyberbit announced they have discovered a new variant of Trickbot, a modular malware and well-known financial Trojan that targets customers of large banks and steals their credentials. Since first discovered in 2016, new variants have emerged, updated with new tricks and modules. Researchers analyzed Trickbot’s most recent infection vector – a malicious Word document – that only executes its macro after a user has both clicked “enable content” and resized the window by zooming in and out of the document."
Tip1: Check LinkedIn profiles💼. Modern attacks showed us that it’s very important to have employees who are trained to add another cyber security level and protect their company’s assets. On the other hand, this is manager’s responsibility to arrange proper environment and educate their staff to use personal and corporate info wisely and share only secure info on Social Media Platforms that won’t hurt their company. #cybersecurity #business #dataprotection
Tip1: Check LinkedIn profiles💼. Modern attacks showed us that it’s very important to have employees who are trained to add another cyber security level and protect their company’s assets. On the other hand, this is manager’s responsibility to arrange proper environment and educate their staff to use personal and corporate info wisely and share only secure info on Social Media Platforms that won’t hurt their company. #cybersecurity  #business  #dataprotection 
Relax. You are in great hands🤝 
We build and maintain secure networks to be both HIPPA and PCI compliant. Contact us to receive a complimentary risk assessment 📲 .
.
.
#tocynit #nationalrelaxationday #relax #datasecurity #pci #hippa #technology #cybersecurity #informationtechnology #dataprotection #ios #apple #finance #hospitality #newjersey #businessowners #njbiz #itservices #atyourservice #cloud #datto #businesssolutions #technews #morriscountynj #rockawaynj #businesstechnology
Relax. You are in great hands🤝 We build and maintain secure networks to be both HIPPA and PCI compliant. Contact us to receive a complimentary risk assessment 📲 . . . #tocynit  #nationalrelaxationday  #relax  #datasecurity  #pci  #hippa  #technology  #cybersecurity  #informationtechnology  #dataprotection  #ios  #apple  #finance  #hospitality  #newjersey  #businessowners  #njbiz  #itservices  #atyourservice  #cloud  #datto  #businesssolutions  #technews  #morriscountynj  #rockawaynj  #businesstechnology 
Saiba mais sobre a nova lei geral de proteção de dados (LGPD) e comece já sua preparação para a conformidade em alguns passos:

1. Defina um DPO (Data Protection Officer)
2. Implemente a coleta do consenso
3. Identifique PII e SPI nos sistemas
4. Conduza Análises e Gestão de Vulnerabilidades
5. Conduza DPIAs (Avaliações de impacto na Privacidade)
6. Implante medidas de segurança em todo o ciclo de vida dos dados
7. Planeje, documente e controle as transferências de dados
8. Conduza treinamentos e campanhas de conscientização de forma recorrente

A IBLISS atua com Programas de Segurança específicos para apoiar seu negócio no atendimento de todos pontos da regulamentação.

Leia mais em nosso blog: http://bit.ly/LGPD-IBLISS

#IBLISS #LGPD #Privacidade #cybersecurity #proteçãodedados #segurançadainformação #segurancadainformacao #cyberrisk #pentest #pentesting #dataprotection #hardening #GDPR #workflow  #rastreabilidade #devops  #devsecops #phishing #scrum #fraud #spam #pci #iso27001 #advisory #compliance #dataleak #security #datasecurity #privacy #baseline
Saiba mais sobre a nova lei geral de proteção de dados (LGPD) e comece já sua preparação para a conformidade em alguns passos: 1. Defina um DPO (Data Protection Officer) 2. Implemente a coleta do consenso 3. Identifique PII e SPI nos sistemas 4. Conduza Análises e Gestão de Vulnerabilidades 5. Conduza DPIAs (Avaliações de impacto na Privacidade) 6. Implante medidas de segurança em todo o ciclo de vida dos dados 7. Planeje, documente e controle as transferências de dados 8. Conduza treinamentos e campanhas de conscientização de forma recorrente A IBLISS atua com Programas de Segurança específicos para apoiar seu negócio no atendimento de todos pontos da regulamentação. Leia mais em nosso blog: http://bit.ly/LGPD-IBLISS #IBLISS  #LGPD  #Privacidade  #cybersecurity  #proteçãodedados  #segurançadainformação  #segurancadainformacao  #cyberrisk  #pentest  #pentesting  #dataprotection  #hardening  #GDPR  #workflow  #rastreabilidade  #devops  #devsecops  #phishing  #scrum  #fraud  #spam  #pci  #iso27001  #advisory  #compliance  #dataleak  #security  #datasecurity  #privacy  #baseline 
>>NEW<< We take a look at the Dark Web - What's on it, Why should you care?
Protect yourself with this quick read!
#CyberSecurity #DataProtection #DataBreaches #SmallBusiness #Tech #Data #NYC #Technology #BlackHat2018 #DarkWeb #Ransomware #Malware
Palo Alto Unit 42 researchers identified 145 Google Play apps infected with malicious Window's Executable Files.

Researchers noted the infected APK files do not pose any threat to Android devices as they can only run on Windows devices but said the files are a threat to the software supply chain and can ultimately be used to carry out widespread attacks similar to KeRanger, XcodeGhost and  NotPetya. .
.
.
.
Read more: http://scmag.co

_____________________________________________________
#cybersecurity
#cybersecurityawarenesstraining
#infosec
#computerscience
#computerengineering
#riskmanagement
#encryption
#IoT
#Ai
#dataprotection
#privacy
#hacking
#afrotech
#startup #cpp #programming
#programmer #coding 
#softwaredeveloper
#webdev #webapp#html5 #css #php #java #javascript
#itsecurity  #entrepreneurial 
#WrighTekSolutions
Palo Alto Unit 42 researchers identified 145 Google Play apps infected with malicious Window's Executable Files. Researchers noted the infected APK files do not pose any threat to Android devices as they can only run on Windows devices but said the files are a threat to the software supply chain and can ultimately be used to carry out widespread attacks similar to KeRanger, XcodeGhost and NotPetya. . . . . Read more: http://scmag.co _____________________________________________________ #cybersecurity  #cybersecurityawarenesstraining  #infosec  #computerscience  #computerengineering  #riskmanagement  #encryption  #IoT  #Ai  #dataprotection  #privacy  #hacking  #afrotech  #startup  #cpp  #programming  #programmer  #coding  #softwaredeveloper  #webdev  #webapp #html5  #css  #php  #java  #javascript  #itsecurity  #entrepreneurial  #WrighTekSolutions 
Patch Tuesday August 2018: Microsoft corrects two actively exploited zero-day bugs.
#CyberSecurity #infosec #Microsoft #ZeroDay #exploit #data #dataprotection #personaldata #privacy #internet #web #online #digital #tech #technology #cyberattack #cybercrime #fraud #cyberrisk #risk #patch
https://buff.ly/2vLhffg "Microsoft Corporation today released a series of Patch Tuesday updates, issuing fixes for 60 flaws, two of which have reportedly been actively exploited as zero-days.
Collectively, the repairs address bugs found in Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, Windows, Microsoft Office (and Office Services and Web Apps), ChakraCore, Adobe Flash Player, .NET Framework, Microsoft Exchange Server, Microsoft SQL Server, and Visual Studio."
Patch Tuesday August 2018: Microsoft corrects two actively exploited zero-day bugs. #CyberSecurity  #infosec  #Microsoft  #ZeroDay  #exploit  #data  #dataprotection  #personaldata  #privacy  #internet  #web  #online  #digital  #tech  #technology  #cyberattack  #cybercrime  #fraud  #cyberrisk  #risk  #patch  https://buff.ly/2vLhffg "Microsoft Corporation today released a series of Patch Tuesday updates, issuing fixes for 60 flaws, two of which have reportedly been actively exploited as zero-days. Collectively, the repairs address bugs found in Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, Windows, Microsoft Office (and Office Services and Web Apps), ChakraCore, Adobe Flash Player, .NET Framework, Microsoft Exchange Server, Microsoft SQL Server, and Visual Studio."
Licenses are purchased at license.clarabyte.com. Each instance of ClaraWipe Pro has a unique Identification Code under the LICENSES tab, after making the desired purchase amount use Product Key to update the ClaraWipe instance. For security reasons ClaraWipe Pro never connects to the internet.
1. Log into ClaraWipe. (default username: admin default passphrase: clarawipe)
2. Select Settings on the left side.
3. Select LICENSES on the top bar.
4. Select the “+” button on the bottom right.
5. A modal will appear, use the Identification Code on the https://license.clarabyte.com site, create or log into account, make purchase amount, a Product Key will be produced.
6. Enter Product Key from the purchase to update ClaraWipe Pro instance, select REDEEM to update software. Licenses will be automatically added.
7. See “How do you provision ClaraWipe Pro USB keys, export licenses, reclaim licenses, and import report data?” to distribute licenses to multiple ClaraWipe Pro instances.
#tech #technology #clarabyte #data #dataprotection #software #system #usa #world
Licenses are purchased at license.clarabyte.com. Each instance of ClaraWipe Pro has a unique Identification Code under the LICENSES tab, after making the desired purchase amount use Product Key to update the ClaraWipe instance. For security reasons ClaraWipe Pro never connects to the internet. 1. Log into ClaraWipe. (default username: admin default passphrase: clarawipe) 2. Select Settings on the left side. 3. Select LICENSES on the top bar. 4. Select the “+” button on the bottom right. 5. A modal will appear, use the Identification Code on the https://license.clarabyte.com site, create or log into account, make purchase amount, a Product Key will be produced. 6. Enter Product Key from the purchase to update ClaraWipe Pro instance, select REDEEM to update software. Licenses will be automatically added. 7. See “How do you provision ClaraWipe Pro USB keys, export licenses, reclaim licenses, and import report data?” to distribute licenses to multiple ClaraWipe Pro instances. #tech  #technology  #clarabyte  #data  #dataprotection  #software  #system  #usa  #world 
#Repost @dafonteadvogados with @get_repost
・・・
Ontem, houve a sanção da Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados brasileira (Lei nº 13.709/2018 ou LGPD). Com a sanção, o Brasil ganha a sua primeira legislação específica sobre a matéria, que afetará quaisquer pessoas ou entidades, privadas ou públicas, que realizem coleta, processamento, armazenamento e uso de dados pessoais.

A nova legislação sofreu alguns vetos presidenciais, dentre os quais se destacam os dispositivos que tratavam da criação da Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados, vetados em razão de vício constitucional. Para suprir a lacuna deixada pelo veto, a presidência da República já anunciou que a criação de uma autoridade competente para emitir regulamentos e orientações e fiscalizar a aplicação da LGPD será objeto de novo projeto de lei ou de medida provisória.

A LGPD entrará em vigor em mais 18 meses, período durante o qual as empresas envolvidas no tratamento de dados pessoais deverão entrar em compliance com as novas práticas legais. 
O não cumprimento das obrigações poderá levar a multas de até R$ 50 milhões por infração.

#dafonteadvogados #lgpd #dataprotection
#Repost  @dafonteadvogados with @get_repost ・・・ Ontem, houve a sanção da Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados brasileira (Lei nº 13.709/2018 ou LGPD). Com a sanção, o Brasil ganha a sua primeira legislação específica sobre a matéria, que afetará quaisquer pessoas ou entidades, privadas ou públicas, que realizem coleta, processamento, armazenamento e uso de dados pessoais. A nova legislação sofreu alguns vetos presidenciais, dentre os quais se destacam os dispositivos que tratavam da criação da Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados, vetados em razão de vício constitucional. Para suprir a lacuna deixada pelo veto, a presidência da República já anunciou que a criação de uma autoridade competente para emitir regulamentos e orientações e fiscalizar a aplicação da LGPD será objeto de novo projeto de lei ou de medida provisória. A LGPD entrará em vigor em mais 18 meses, período durante o qual as empresas envolvidas no tratamento de dados pessoais deverão entrar em compliance com as novas práticas legais. O não cumprimento das obrigações poderá levar a multas de até R$ 50 milhões por infração. #dafonteadvogados  #lgpd  #dataprotection 
Ontem, houve a sanção da Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados brasileira (Lei nº 13.709/2018 ou LGPD). Com a sanção, o Brasil ganha a sua primeira legislação específica sobre a matéria, que afetará quaisquer pessoas ou entidades, privadas ou públicas, que realizem coleta, processamento, armazenamento e uso de dados pessoais.

A nova legislação sofreu alguns vetos presidenciais, dentre os quais se destacam os dispositivos que tratavam da criação da Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados, vetados em razão de vício constitucional. Para suprir a lacuna deixada pelo veto, a presidência da República já anunciou que a criação de uma autoridade competente para emitir regulamentos e orientações e fiscalizar a aplicação da LGPD será objeto de novo projeto de lei ou de medida provisória.

A LGPD entrará em vigor em mais 18 meses, período durante o qual as empresas envolvidas no tratamento de dados pessoais deverão entrar em compliance com as novas práticas legais. 
O não cumprimento das obrigações poderá levar a multas de até R$ 50 milhões por infração.

#dafonteadvogados #lgpd #dataprotection
Ontem, houve a sanção da Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados brasileira (Lei nº 13.709/2018 ou LGPD). Com a sanção, o Brasil ganha a sua primeira legislação específica sobre a matéria, que afetará quaisquer pessoas ou entidades, privadas ou públicas, que realizem coleta, processamento, armazenamento e uso de dados pessoais. A nova legislação sofreu alguns vetos presidenciais, dentre os quais se destacam os dispositivos que tratavam da criação da Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados, vetados em razão de vício constitucional. Para suprir a lacuna deixada pelo veto, a presidência da República já anunciou que a criação de uma autoridade competente para emitir regulamentos e orientações e fiscalizar a aplicação da LGPD será objeto de novo projeto de lei ou de medida provisória. A LGPD entrará em vigor em mais 18 meses, período durante o qual as empresas envolvidas no tratamento de dados pessoais deverão entrar em compliance com as novas práticas legais. O não cumprimento das obrigações poderá levar a multas de até R$ 50 milhões por infração. #dafonteadvogados  #lgpd  #dataprotection 
Interview With Vancouver’s Thierry LeVasseur – Future Of Data Security.

Read the full interview on TechCompanyNews.com

#ThierryLeVasseur #verizon #security #datasecurity #data #vancouver #entrepreneur #innovator #digitalsecurity #digital #protection #dataprotection #encryption #employees #ceos #malware #rensomware #viruses #hackers #solutions #passwords #development #company #business #technology #tech #technews
Interview With Vancouver’s Thierry LeVasseur – Future Of Data Security.

Read the full interview on TechCompanyNews.com

#ThierryLeVasseur #verizon #security #datasecurity #data #vancouver #entrepreneur #innovator #digitalsecurity #digital #protection #dataprotection #encryption #employees #ceos #malware #rensomware #viruses #hackers #solutions #passwords #development #company #business #technology #tech #technews
Interview With Vancouver’s Thierry LeVasseur – Future Of Data Security.

Read the full interview on TechCompanyNews.com

#ThierryLeVasseur #verizon #security #datasecurity #data #vancouver #entrepreneur #innovator #digitalsecurity #digital #protection #dataprotection #encryption #employees #ceos #malware #rensomware #viruses #hackers #solutions #passwords #development #company #business #technology #tech #technews
Pero esto último no se aplica exclusivamente a este tipo de aplicaciones, sino a cualquiera. Hay que descargar siempre de tiendas oficiales como Google Play. Es la manera que tenemos de instalar aplicaciones que han pasado un filtro.

También es interesante contar con programas y herramientas de seguridad. Tenemos muchas opciones de seguridad para dispositivos móviles. De esta manera podremos protegernos de posibles amenazas que comprometan la seguridad de nuestro equipo.

Por otro lado, para aumentar la seguridad relacionada con aplicaciones bancarias y similares, es conveniente no conectarnos en redes inseguras. Por ejemplo si estamos conectados a una red Wi-Fi abierta en un aeropuerto, no es lo correcto poner nuestros datos bancarios. No sabemos si esa red puede estar configurada maliciosamente.

Por último, también es conveniente tener contraseñas fuertes y complejas. Hay que cambiarlas frecuentemente y no deben contener datos personales que nos relacionen. Lo ideal es que tengan números, letras y otros caracteres. Todo para dificultar que sea averiguada.

AllSafe Solutions, tu proveedor de servicios tecnológicos. #forensic #securitysystem #pentesting #whitehathacker #panama #infosec #technology #IT #proactivesecurity #allsafe #followme #managedIT #cybersecurityengineer #internet #Instagood #ciberseguridad #dataprotection #confiabilidad #firewalls #soluciones #asesoria #analisis #camerainstallation #web #hackeretico #pasion #criptografía #bestoftheday
Pero esto último no se aplica exclusivamente a este tipo de aplicaciones, sino a cualquiera. Hay que descargar siempre de tiendas oficiales como Google Play. Es la manera que tenemos de instalar aplicaciones que han pasado un filtro. También es interesante contar con programas y herramientas de seguridad. Tenemos muchas opciones de seguridad para dispositivos móviles. De esta manera podremos protegernos de posibles amenazas que comprometan la seguridad de nuestro equipo. Por otro lado, para aumentar la seguridad relacionada con aplicaciones bancarias y similares, es conveniente no conectarnos en redes inseguras. Por ejemplo si estamos conectados a una red Wi-Fi abierta en un aeropuerto, no es lo correcto poner nuestros datos bancarios. No sabemos si esa red puede estar configurada maliciosamente. Por último, también es conveniente tener contraseñas fuertes y complejas. Hay que cambiarlas frecuentemente y no deben contener datos personales que nos relacionen. Lo ideal es que tengan números, letras y otros caracteres. Todo para dificultar que sea averiguada. AllSafe Solutions, tu proveedor de servicios tecnológicos. #forensic  #securitysystem  #pentesting  #whitehathacker  #panama  #infosec  #technology  #IT  #proactivesecurity  #allsafe  #followme  #managedIT  #cybersecurityengineer  #internet  #Instagood  #ciberseguridad  #dataprotection  #confiabilidad  #firewalls  #soluciones  #asesoria  #analisis  #camerainstallation  #web  #hackeretico  #pasion  #criptografía  #bestoftheday 
The last thing you want during business hours is a server problem. Sequentur has a team of qualified engineers along the East Coast to maintain and provide instant support so you don’t lose any profits from networking issues! Call us today for a free inspection and quote! 💻✔️
The last thing you want during business hours is a server problem. Sequentur has a team of qualified engineers along the East Coast to maintain and provide instant support so you don’t lose any profits from networking issues! Call us today for a free inspection and quote! 💻✔️
Suspicious emails? Hover before you click to see the real URL it links to.
-
-
🎗Repost @baitandphish🎗
-
-
-
-
-
-
#hoverbeforeclick #emails #phishing #data #privacy #compliance #protection #security #dataprivacy #dataprotection #datasecurity #datacompliance #infosec #private #personal #information #personaldata #infosec #infotech #cybersecurity #likes #l4l #follows #f4f #followtrain #privacyaware #onlinesafety #staysafeonline
Após 8 anos de debate, enfim sancionada a Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados brasileira. As empresas terão 18 meses para se adaptarem, passando a coletar somente estritamente essenciais e com finalidades específicas. Exemplos de dados pessoais: nome, RG, CPF, gostos, interesses, geolocalização, ou qualquer outro dado que identifique ou possa identificar uma pessoa. O não cumprimento da lei podem atingir o patamar de até 50 milhões de reais por infração! Vamos aprofundando mais sobre o tema nos próximos posts! Fique de olho!

_____________________________________

After 8 years of debate, finally sanctioned the General Law of Data Protection in Brazil. The companies will have 18 months to adapt, starting to collect only strictly essential and with specific purposes. Examples of personal data: name, ID numbers, interests, geolocation, or any other data that identifies or can identify a person. Non-compliance with the law can reach the level of up to 50 million reais per infraction! Let's go deeper into the topic in the next posts! Keep an eye!

#dataprotection #lgpd #gdpr #dataprivacy #personaldata #datospersonales #dadospessoais #protecciondedatos #ethics #compliance #company #dpo
Após 8 anos de debate, enfim sancionada a Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados brasileira. As empresas terão 18 meses para se adaptarem, passando a coletar somente estritamente essenciais e com finalidades específicas. Exemplos de dados pessoais: nome, RG, CPF, gostos, interesses, geolocalização, ou qualquer outro dado que identifique ou possa identificar uma pessoa. O não cumprimento da lei podem atingir o patamar de até 50 milhões de reais por infração! Vamos aprofundando mais sobre o tema nos próximos posts! Fique de olho! _____________________________________ After 8 years of debate, finally sanctioned the General Law of Data Protection in Brazil. The companies will have 18 months to adapt, starting to collect only strictly essential and with specific purposes. Examples of personal data: name, ID numbers, interests, geolocation, or any other data that identifies or can identify a person. Non-compliance with the law can reach the level of up to 50 million reais per infraction! Let's go deeper into the topic in the next posts! Keep an eye! #dataprotection  #lgpd  #gdpr  #dataprivacy  #personaldata  #datospersonales  #dadospessoais  #protecciondedatos  #ethics  #compliance  #company  #dpo 
Internet security, encrypted messaging and #privacy projects win ​Facebook grants 
https://buff.ly/2ntodRr 
#Internet #security #privacy #dataprivacy #CyberSecurity #dataprotection #encryption #facebook
Za sve hakere i one koji to žele postati. Prvi besplatni The Hackers BootCAMP!

CILJEVI "The Hackers BootCAMP" programa

1. Testiranje kandidata u vještinama etičkog hakiranja
2. Unaprijeđenje praktičnih vještina
3. Korištenje hands-on trening okruženja koje omogućava eksperimentisanje tokom hakiranja bez rizika
4. Priprema za pohađanje naprednog cyber security programa
5. Promocija i podrška mladih talenata na polju etičkog hakiranja i cyber sigurnosti
6. Promocija etičkih vrijednosti cyber security zajednice

Aplicirajte i iskoristite priliku da osvojite Cyber Academy vaučer u vrijednosti od 7.000 KM.

Ukoliko ste spremni za istinski izazov i praktično zasnovan trening koji može unaprijediti vaše sposobnosti, onda je The Hackers BootCAMP prava prilika za vas - APLICIRAJ https://buff.ly/2KDhJsn

#hacker #bootcamp #linux #pentest #python #programming #hackingtools #cybersecurity #infosec #cyberattacks #dataprotection #dataprivacy #infosecurity #training #informationsecurity #itacademy #academy #IT #ITAcadeemy #hackathon #sarajevo
Za sve hakere i one koji to žele postati. Prvi besplatni The Hackers BootCAMP! CILJEVI "The Hackers BootCAMP" programa 1. Testiranje kandidata u vještinama etičkog hakiranja 2. Unaprijeđenje praktičnih vještina 3. Korištenje hands-on trening okruženja koje omogućava eksperimentisanje tokom hakiranja bez rizika 4. Priprema za pohađanje naprednog cyber security programa 5. Promocija i podrška mladih talenata na polju etičkog hakiranja i cyber sigurnosti 6. Promocija etičkih vrijednosti cyber security zajednice Aplicirajte i iskoristite priliku da osvojite Cyber Academy vaučer u vrijednosti od 7.000 KM. Ukoliko ste spremni za istinski izazov i praktično zasnovan trening koji može unaprijediti vaše sposobnosti, onda je The Hackers BootCAMP prava prilika za vas - APLICIRAJ https://buff.ly/2KDhJsn #hacker  #bootcamp  #linux  #pentest  #python  #programming  #hackingtools  #cybersecurity  #infosec  #cyberattacks  #dataprotection  #dataprivacy  #infosecurity  #training  #informationsecurity  #itacademy  #academy  #IT  #ITAcadeemy  #hackathon  #sarajevo 
The privacy and security concerns with the PillPack acquisition by Amazon are centered around how it will operate under the regulations of HIPAA. Having entities with multiple healthcare functions, Amazon would need to create firewalls that does not pass data over to other operations without approval of HIPAA. Amazon can't simply get away with a buried compound authorization or consent. It must have authorization from HIPAA per operation/firewall.
_____________________________________________________
#cybersecurity
#cybersecurityawarenesstraining
#infosec
#computerscience
#computerengineering
#riskmanagement
#encryption
#IoT
#Ai
#dataprotection
#privacy
#hacking
#afrotech
#startup #cpp #programming
#programmer #coding 
#softwaredeveloper
#webdev #webapp#html5 #css #php #java #javascript
#itsecurity  #entrepreneurial 
#WrighTekSolutions
The privacy and security concerns with the PillPack acquisition by Amazon are centered around how it will operate under the regulations of HIPAA. Having entities with multiple healthcare functions, Amazon would need to create firewalls that does not pass data over to other operations without approval of HIPAA. Amazon can't simply get away with a buried compound authorization or consent. It must have authorization from HIPAA per operation/firewall. _____________________________________________________ #cybersecurity  #cybersecurityawarenesstraining  #infosec  #computerscience  #computerengineering  #riskmanagement  #encryption  #IoT  #Ai  #dataprotection  #privacy  #hacking  #afrotech  #startup  #cpp  #programming  #programmer  #coding  #softwaredeveloper  #webdev  #webapp #html5  #css  #php  #java  #javascript  #itsecurity  #entrepreneurial  #WrighTekSolutions 
Brazilian banking customers targeted by IoT DNS hijacking attacks.
#CyberSecurity #infosec #Brazil #IoT #DNS #InternetOfThings #data #dataprotection #personaldata #privacy #internet #web #online #digital #tech #technology #cyberattack #cybercrime #fraud #cyberrisk #risk #finance
https://buff.ly/2nCgFMg "Radware researchers said this is the first time modems and routers have been remotely exploited for performing DNS hijacking and as a result of the compromise any device with internet access in the home of an affected user is prone to be redirected to the fake websites, according to an Aug. 10 advisory from the firm.
The attack redirects users seeking popular financial site, such as those used to pay a bill or check a bank statement, to a phishing site instead. Researchers said the malicious DNS server controlling the attacks effectively becomes the middleman that provides the malicious actor with the flexibility to bring up fake portals and web fronts to collect sensitive information from users whose routers were infected."
Brazilian banking customers targeted by IoT DNS hijacking attacks. #CyberSecurity  #infosec  #Brazil  #IoT  #DNS  #InternetOfThings  #data  #dataprotection  #personaldata  #privacy  #internet  #web  #online  #digital  #tech  #technology  #cyberattack  #cybercrime  #fraud  #cyberrisk  #risk  #finance  https://buff.ly/2nCgFMg "Radware researchers said this is the first time modems and routers have been remotely exploited for performing DNS hijacking and as a result of the compromise any device with internet access in the home of an affected user is prone to be redirected to the fake websites, according to an Aug. 10 advisory from the firm. The attack redirects users seeking popular financial site, such as those used to pay a bill or check a bank statement, to a phishing site instead. Researchers said the malicious DNS server controlling the attacks effectively becomes the middleman that provides the malicious actor with the flexibility to bring up fake portals and web fronts to collect sensitive information from users whose routers were infected."
Tokyo’s bustling train stations are built to handle millions of passengers each day. Our mobile security for Android is built to protect millions of on-the-go users worldwide from the web’s most advanced threats.
Tokyo’s bustling train stations are built to handle millions of passengers each day. Our mobile security for Android is built to protect millions of on-the-go users worldwide from the web’s most advanced threats.
As the landscape grows denser and more hyper-connected than ever, we continue to innovate and refine the world’s most powerful #threatintelligence architecture to stop never-before-seen cyber threats.
As the landscape grows denser and more hyper-connected than ever, we continue to innovate and refine the world’s most powerful #threatintelligence  architecture to stop never-before-seen cyber threats.
Nearly half of all consumers worldwide have been victims of cybercrime. #Webroot offers complete protection from viruses and identity theft for all your devices, without slowing you down.
Nearly half of all consumers worldwide have been victims of cybercrime. #Webroot  offers complete protection from viruses and identity theft for all your devices, without slowing you down.
Nesta terça-feira, 14, o presidente Michel Temer sancionou a lei 13.709/18, conhecida como lei geral de proteção de dados, a exemplo do Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados (GDPR) instituído recentemente no âmbito da União Europeia. A norma é originária do PLC 53/18, aprovado pelo Senado no último dia 10 de julho.

O texto cria o marco legal de proteção, tratamento e uso de dados pessoais no Brasil, e garante maior controle dos cidadãos sobre suas informações pessoais, já que exige consentimento explícito para coleta e uso dos dados e obriga a oferta de opções para o usuário visualizar, corrigir e excluir esses dados.

A nova lei pode ser benéfica a empresas que querem reconquistar a confiança de seus usuários, já que, no momento, há grande desconfiança dos usuários em relação ao uso de seus dados pelas companhias, principalmente no ambiente da internet. A regulamentação empodera o usuário no controle de seus dados e cria penas severas para quem transgredir as regras. Empresas que adotarem boas práticas terão um grande diferencial a ser explorado na reconquista da confiança do usuário.

É importante que as empresas se adaptem rapidamente às regras previstas pela lei geral de proteção de dados, já que aqueles que a descumprirem, estarão sujeitos ao pagamento de multa de 2% do faturamento realizado no último exercício, limitada ao valor total de R$ 50 milhões. As empresas ainda estão sujeitas à suspensão temporária das operações de tratamentos de dados. Apesar do período de 18 meses para aplicação da nova lei, deve-se seguir o exemplo da empresas europeias, que, mesmo tendo 2 anos para se adaptar ao GDPR, se anteciparam e correram para se adequar ainda antes da entrada em vigor do Regulamento.

Fonte: Migalhas.

#direito #direitoporamor #direitoempresarial #propriedadeintelectual #proteçãdedados #gdpr #dataprotection #tecnologia #tecnologiadainformação #advocacia #advogado #escritoriodeadvocacia #advocaciaempresarial #law #lawyer #empresa #empresas #consultoriajuridica #assessoriajuridica #dicasdedireito #notíciasjurídicas #vocesabia
Nesta terça-feira, 14, o presidente Michel Temer sancionou a lei 13.709/18, conhecida como lei geral de proteção de dados, a exemplo do Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados (GDPR) instituído recentemente no âmbito da União Europeia. A norma é originária do PLC 53/18, aprovado pelo Senado no último dia 10 de julho. O texto cria o marco legal de proteção, tratamento e uso de dados pessoais no Brasil, e garante maior controle dos cidadãos sobre suas informações pessoais, já que exige consentimento explícito para coleta e uso dos dados e obriga a oferta de opções para o usuário visualizar, corrigir e excluir esses dados. A nova lei pode ser benéfica a empresas que querem reconquistar a confiança de seus usuários, já que, no momento, há grande desconfiança dos usuários em relação ao uso de seus dados pelas companhias, principalmente no ambiente da internet. A regulamentação empodera o usuário no controle de seus dados e cria penas severas para quem transgredir as regras. Empresas que adotarem boas práticas terão um grande diferencial a ser explorado na reconquista da confiança do usuário. É importante que as empresas se adaptem rapidamente às regras previstas pela lei geral de proteção de dados, já que aqueles que a descumprirem, estarão sujeitos ao pagamento de multa de 2% do faturamento realizado no último exercício, limitada ao valor total de R$ 50 milhões. As empresas ainda estão sujeitas à suspensão temporária das operações de tratamentos de dados. Apesar do período de 18 meses para aplicação da nova lei, deve-se seguir o exemplo da empresas europeias, que, mesmo tendo 2 anos para se adaptar ao GDPR, se anteciparam e correram para se adequar ainda antes da entrada em vigor do Regulamento. Fonte: Migalhas. #direito  #direitoporamor  #direitoempresarial  #propriedadeintelectual  #proteçãdedados  #gdpr  #dataprotection  #tecnologia  #tecnologiadainformação  #advocacia  #advogado  #escritoriodeadvocacia  #advocaciaempresarial  #law  #lawyer  #empresa  #empresas  #consultoriajuridica  #assessoriajuridica  #dicasdedireito  #notíciasjurídicas  #vocesabia 
Za sve hakere i one koji to žele postati. Prvi besplatni The Hackers BootCAMP!

Aplicirajte i iskoristite priliku da osvojite Cyber Academy vaučer u vrijednosti od 7.000 KM. 
Ukoliko ste spremni za istinski izazov i praktično zasnovan trening koji može unaprijediti vaše sposobnosti, onda je The Hackers BootCAMP prava prilika za vas - APLICIRAJ https://buff.ly/2KDhJsn

#hacker #bootcamp #linux #pentest #python #programming #hackingtools #cybersecurity #infosec #cyberattacks #dataprotection #dataprivacy #infosecurity #training #informationsecurity #itacademy #academy #IT #ITAcadeemy #hackathon #sarajevo
Za sve hakere i one koji to žele postati. Prvi besplatni The Hackers BootCAMP! Aplicirajte i iskoristite priliku da osvojite Cyber Academy vaučer u vrijednosti od 7.000 KM. Ukoliko ste spremni za istinski izazov i praktično zasnovan trening koji može unaprijediti vaše sposobnosti, onda je The Hackers BootCAMP prava prilika za vas - APLICIRAJ https://buff.ly/2KDhJsn #hacker  #bootcamp  #linux  #pentest  #python  #programming  #hackingtools  #cybersecurity  #infosec  #cyberattacks  #dataprotection  #dataprivacy  #infosecurity  #training  #informationsecurity  #itacademy  #academy  #IT  #ITAcadeemy  #hackathon  #sarajevo 
GDPR has helped create a fantastic value proposition, says John Lewis DPO
https://buff.ly/2vXSjjN

#dataprotection #privacy #GDPRcompliance #GDPR #DPO
For Google, No Tracking Means We Still Track You.
#CyberSecurity #infosec #Google #data #dataprotection #personaldata #privacy #internet #web #online #digital #tech #technology #cyberrisk #risk
https://buff.ly/2MhzoeX "For a global conglomerate like Google, "no" doesn’t necessarily mean "no" when it comes to tracking user locations. Users do have the option to adjust their privacy settings so that location information is turned off or only on while an app like Google Maps is in use. However, when Gunes Acar, a privacy researcher at Princeton, turned off his Location History and took to the road to verify that he was not being tracked, he discovered that the privacy settings were ineffective."
For Google, No Tracking Means We Still Track You. #CyberSecurity  #infosec  #Google  #data  #dataprotection  #personaldata  #privacy  #internet  #web  #online  #digital  #tech  #technology  #cyberrisk  #risk  https://buff.ly/2MhzoeX "For a global conglomerate like Google, "no" doesn’t necessarily mean "no" when it comes to tracking user locations. Users do have the option to adjust their privacy settings so that location information is turned off or only on while an app like Google Maps is in use. However, when Gunes Acar, a privacy researcher at Princeton, turned off his Location History and took to the road to verify that he was not being tracked, he discovered that the privacy settings were ineffective."
Lei de proteção de dados sancionada ontem. O curso do  @Insper  @insperedu começa nesta terça, com poucas vagas. https://www.insper.edu.br/educacao-executiva/cursos-de-curta-duracao/direito/protecao-de-dados-e-privacidade/?instance_id=  #lei brasileira de #ProteçãodeDados #LGPD #SegurançadaInformação #SI #Compliance #DataProtection #IT #IOT #AI #TI #direitodigital
The FBI is warning banks that criminals are gearing up to execute a global bank heist in the coming days, according to security blog Krebs on Security. The scheme, known as "ATM cash-out," involves hacking banks or payment card processors, cloning cards, and using them to withdraw millions of dollars across the world in a few hours. 
The alert urges banks to review their security systems and use two-factor authentication with a physical or digital token. Other tips include monitoring and limiting administrator and business accounts with the authority to modify typical fraud controls like maximum withdrawal amounts and number of daily ATM transactions. #cybersecurity #computerscience #banking #infosec #riskmanagement #encryption #IoT #AI #dataprotection #privacy #hacking #hacker #pentest #tech #datascience #code #coding #python #php #linux #java #webdev #programming #programmer #webdeveloper #digital #innovation #cloud #technology #security
thecybersecurityhub.com
The FBI is warning banks that criminals are gearing up to execute a global bank heist in the coming days, according to security blog Krebs on Security. The scheme, known as "ATM cash-out," involves hacking banks or payment card processors, cloning cards, and using them to withdraw millions of dollars across the world in a few hours. The alert urges banks to review their security systems and use two-factor authentication with a physical or digital token. Other tips include monitoring and limiting administrator and business accounts with the authority to modify typical fraud controls like maximum withdrawal amounts and number of daily ATM transactions. #cybersecurity  #computerscience  #banking  #infosec  #riskmanagement  #encryption  #IoT  #AI  #dataprotection  #privacy  #hacking  #hacker  #pentest  #tech  #datascience  #code  #coding  #python  #php  #linux  #java  #webdev  #programming  #programmer  #webdeveloper  #digital  #innovation  #cloud  #technology  #security  thecybersecurityhub.com
We are proud to announce that we are partners with VIC project, which is fighting children exploitation.
Forensic experts can now search child abuse content in mobile and cloud extractions via Oxygen Forensic® Detective.
Let’s make world a better and safer place together!
You can stop by our booth at @cacconference to find out more 🔎 
#oxygenforensics #OFdogood  #dfir
We are proud to announce that we are partners with VIC project, which is fighting children exploitation. Forensic experts can now search child abuse content in mobile and cloud extractions via Oxygen Forensic® Detective. Let’s make world a better and safer place together! You can stop by our booth at @cacconference to find out more 🔎 #oxygenforensics  #OFdogood  #dfir 
Os 12 principais pontos da Lei de Proteção de Dados #lei brasileira de #ProteçãodeDados #LGPD #SegurançadaInformação #SI #Compliance #DataProtection #IT #IOT #AI #TI #direitodigital
Hundreds of Netflix, HBO, DirecTV and Hulu credentials for sale on dark web.
#CyberSecurity #infosec #DarkWeb #Netflix #HBO #Hulu #DirecTV #data #dataprotection #personaldata #privacy #internet #web #online #digital #tech #technology #fraud #cyberrisk #risk
https://buff.ly/2MpwT9r "Hundreds of stolen Netflix, HBO, DirecTV and Hulu accounts found at an average price of $8.81, less than the cost of a monthly subscription for most of the services which range from $7.99 per month for Hulu's lowest tier plan to $15 per month for HBO Go."
Hundreds of Netflix, HBO, DirecTV and Hulu credentials for sale on dark web. #CyberSecurity  #infosec  #DarkWeb  #Netflix  #HBO  #Hulu  #DirecTV  #data  #dataprotection  #personaldata  #privacy  #internet  #web  #online  #digital  #tech  #technology  #fraud  #cyberrisk  #risk  https://buff.ly/2MpwT9r "Hundreds of stolen Netflix, HBO, DirecTV and Hulu accounts found at an average price of $8.81, less than the cost of a monthly subscription for most of the services which range from $7.99 per month for Hulu's lowest tier plan to $15 per month for HBO Go."
In today’s business world, email has become the primary medium of communication as companies rely on it to convey information and messages on a day to day basis. However, this is the reason why they are a great target for scammers’ phishing attacks. Phishing is one of the biggest issue in the digital age today.

Visit link in bio for more.
#techfunnel #technology #marketing #finance #humanresources #informationtechnology #startuplife #entrpenuer #entrpenuerlife #likeforlike#followforfollow #smallbusiness #hustle #growth #grind #people #sales #cybersecurity #security #data #dataprotection
In today’s business world, email has become the primary medium of communication as companies rely on it to convey information and messages on a day to day basis. However, this is the reason why they are a great target for scammers’ phishing attacks. Phishing is one of the biggest issue in the digital age today. Visit link in bio for more. #techfunnel  #technology  #marketing  #finance  #humanresources  #informationtechnology  #startuplife  #entrpenuer  #entrpenuerlife  #likeforlike #followforfollow  #smallbusiness  #hustle  #growth  #grind  #people  #sales  #cybersecurity  #security  #data  #dataprotection 
You can never be too careful when surfing the web. Whether it's just for a quick glance, or a detailed browse, protection online is a must. We have some great options for you, including our F-Secure range which is award winning and more than suitable for any household or business. Get yours now for an unbeatable price!
.
.
.
.
#fsecure #cybersecurity #internet #friendly #protection #awardwinning #dataprotection #theivesout #hackersbeware #antivirus #safe #browsing #freedome #vpn #worldwide #besafenotsorry #offer #sale #cyberspace #www #worldwideweb
You can never be too careful when surfing the web. Whether it's just for a quick glance, or a detailed browse, protection online is a must. We have some great options for you, including our F-Secure range which is award winning and more than suitable for any household or business. Get yours now for an unbeatable price! . . . . #fsecure  #cybersecurity  #internet  #friendly  #protection  #awardwinning  #dataprotection  #theivesout  #hackersbeware  #antivirus  #safe  #browsing  #freedome  #vpn  #worldwide  #besafenotsorry  #offer  #sale  #cyberspace  #www  #worldwideweb 
#Lei brasileira de #proteção de #dados pessoais impõe #desafio às empresas

Saiba mais no #blog da #Future: https://goo.gl/rWc5zn
#Segurança #Disponibilidade #Performance #Security #Availability #ProteçãoDeDados #DataProtection #GDPR
GDPR: What it means for customer payments data 
https://buff.ly/2nvuZGy

#GDPR #privacy #PSD2 #payments #fintech #banking #GDPRcompliance #CyberSecurity #dataprotection #dataprivacy
Are you GDPR fatigued? See some interesting information and guidance which may help; https://www.univate.co.uk/postgdprguide
#GDPR #ePR #Compliance #Article27 #b1gdata #corporates #dataprotection #datasecurity #datadriven #pecr #eurepresentative #DPO #datadrivennyc #ePrivacy
#Safetica #Auditor, izlemek istediğiniz sistemlerin verilerini toplar ve okunması kolay bir panoda görüntüler. Çalışan #bilgisayar etkinliğini kaydeder ve sunucunuzdaki günlükleri güvenli bir şekilde saklar. #Şirket ağınıza bağlı olmayan cihazlarda çalışan etkinliklerini bile izler. 
Detaylı bilgi için; https://www.networkmas.com/markalar/safetica/ 
#kurumsal #DijitalVarlık #VeriKoruması #denetim #VeriGüvenliği #data #DataProtection #software #HardwareAnalysis #ItSecurity #ItRisks #network #company #business #office #securities #officers #networkmas
#Safetica  #Auditor , izlemek istediğiniz sistemlerin verilerini toplar ve okunması kolay bir panoda görüntüler. Çalışan #bilgisayar  etkinliğini kaydeder ve sunucunuzdaki günlükleri güvenli bir şekilde saklar. #Şirket  ağınıza bağlı olmayan cihazlarda çalışan etkinliklerini bile izler. Detaylı bilgi için; https://www.networkmas.com/markalar/safetica/ #kurumsal  #DijitalVarlık  #VeriKoruması  #denetim  #VeriGüvenliği  #data  #DataProtection  #software  #HardwareAnalysis  #ItSecurity  #ItRisks  #network  #company  #business  #office  #securities  #officers  #networkmas 
Hello, everyone! Today I will start a new kind of posts.  In DAILY FORECAST posts I will show you the analytical overview of the main currency pairs on the current day. Enjoy 🤗
⠀
💶 / 💵 The EUR/USD currency pair
Technical indicators of the currency pair:
Prev Open: 1.14099
Open: 1.13460
% chg. over the last day: -0.54
Day's range: 1.13334 – 1.13442
52 wk range: 1.0571 – 1.2557
⠀
During yesterday's trading session, the bearish sentiment was observed on the EUR/USD currency pair. Demand for the US currency is at a high level, while the euro is declining. The drop in quotes exceeded 70 points. At the moment, the local support and resistance levels are 1.13100 and 1.13600, respectively. We recommend opening positions from these marks. In the near future, we do not exclude the technical correction of the EUR/USD currency pair.
⠀
The news feed on 15.08.2018:
- Data on retail sales in the US at 15:30 (GMT+3:00).
⠀
Indicators point to the power of sellers: the price has fixed below 50 MA and 200 MA.
⠀
The MACD histogram is located in the negative zone, but above the signal line, which gives a weak signal to sell EUR/USD.
⠀
Stochastic Oscillator is in the neutral zone, the %K line is above the %D line, which indicates a corrective movement.
⠀
Trading recommendations
Support levels: 1.13100, 1.12600
Resistance levels: 1.13600, 1.14000, 1.14400
If the price fixes above the resistance level of 1.13600, correction of the EUR/USD currency pair is expected. The movement is tending to 1.14000-1.14200.
⠀
Alternative option. If the price fixes below 1.13100, it is necessary to look for entry points to open short positions. The movement is tending to 1.12800-1.12600.
.
.
Hope you enjoy it! Double Tap if you Agree ❤️
Follow @big_money_forex for more!!! 📈
Read more in the comments👇👇👇
Hello, everyone! Today I will start a new kind of posts. In DAILY FORECAST posts I will show you the analytical overview of the main currency pairs on the current day. Enjoy 🤗 ⠀ 💶 / 💵 The EUR/USD currency pair Technical indicators of the currency pair: Prev Open: 1.14099 Open: 1.13460 % chg. over the last day: -0.54 Day's range: 1.13334 – 1.13442 52 wk range: 1.0571 – 1.2557 ⠀ During yesterday's trading session, the bearish sentiment was observed on the EUR/USD currency pair. Demand for the US currency is at a high level, while the euro is declining. The drop in quotes exceeded 70 points. At the moment, the local support and resistance levels are 1.13100 and 1.13600, respectively. We recommend opening positions from these marks. In the near future, we do not exclude the technical correction of the EUR/USD currency pair. ⠀ The news feed on 15.08.2018: - Data on retail sales in the US at 15:30 (GMT+3:00). ⠀ Indicators point to the power of sellers: the price has fixed below 50 MA and 200 MA. ⠀ The MACD histogram is located in the negative zone, but above the signal line, which gives a weak signal to sell EUR/USD. ⠀ Stochastic Oscillator is in the neutral zone, the %K line is above the %D line, which indicates a corrective movement. ⠀ Trading recommendations Support levels: 1.13100, 1.12600 Resistance levels: 1.13600, 1.14000, 1.14400 If the price fixes above the resistance level of 1.13600, correction of the EUR/USD currency pair is expected. The movement is tending to 1.14000-1.14200. ⠀ Alternative option. If the price fixes below 1.13100, it is necessary to look for entry points to open short positions. The movement is tending to 1.12800-1.12600. . . Hope you enjoy it! Double Tap if you Agree ❤️ Follow @big_money_forex for more!!! 📈 Read more in the comments👇👇👇
Butlins data breach: an example of not getting basics of data protection right
https://buff.ly/2nsrVL9

#privacy #security #dataprotection #cybersecurity #databreach #dataprivacy
Hundreds of Instagram users have reported a mysterious hack in which their profile photos are replaced by random stills from films.
Their account names have also been changed and they are unable to log in.
Their registered email addresses have also been been altered to accounts originating from the Russian email provider mail.ru.
Instagram said it tries to provide a safe and secure experience for its community.
"When we become aware of an account that has been compromised, we shut off access to the account and the people who've been affected are put through a remediation process so they can reset their password and take other necessary steps to secure their accounts," said a spokeswoman.
Instagram has security tips and advice about hacked accounts on its website.
The hackers have so far made no demands and the affected accounts appear otherwise untouched. #instagram #cybersecurity #computerscience #infosec #riskmanagement #encryption #IoT #AI #dataprotection #privacy #hacking #hacker #pentest #tech #datascience #code #coding #python #php #linux #java #webdev #programming #programmer #webdeveloper #digital #innovation #cloud #technology #security
thecybersecurityhub.com
Hundreds of Instagram users have reported a mysterious hack in which their profile photos are replaced by random stills from films. Their account names have also been changed and they are unable to log in. Their registered email addresses have also been been altered to accounts originating from the Russian email provider mail.ru. Instagram said it tries to provide a safe and secure experience for its community. "When we become aware of an account that has been compromised, we shut off access to the account and the people who've been affected are put through a remediation process so they can reset their password and take other necessary steps to secure their accounts," said a spokeswoman. Instagram has security tips and advice about hacked accounts on its website. The hackers have so far made no demands and the affected accounts appear otherwise untouched. #instagram  #cybersecurity  #computerscience  #infosec  #riskmanagement  #encryption  #IoT  #AI  #dataprotection  #privacy  #hacking  #hacker  #pentest  #tech  #datascience  #code  #coding  #python  #php  #linux  #java  #webdev  #programming  #programmer  #webdeveloper  #digital  #innovation  #cloud  #technology  #security  thecybersecurityhub.com
While you were busy with GDPR–the US CLOUD Act was passed,and it has a significant impact for European organizations. 
Be prepared to meet the challenges with SkyFlok:an encrypted cloud storage and sharing service that puts you in control of your data privacy. 
Artcile: https://www.skyflok.com/2018/08/14/while-you-were-busy-with-gdpr-the-us-cloud-act-was-passed-and-it-has-significant-impact-for-european-organisations/ 
#CLOUDact #USA #GDPR #privacy #dataprivacy #security #cloud #cloudstorage #dataprotection #filesharing #cloudcomputing
While you were busy with GDPR–the US CLOUD Act was passed,and it has a significant impact for European organizations. Be prepared to meet the challenges with SkyFlok:an encrypted cloud storage and sharing service that puts you in control of your data privacy. Artcile: https://www.skyflok.com/2018/08/14/while-you-were-busy-with-gdpr-the-us-cloud-act-was-passed-and-it-has-significant-impact-for-european-organisations/ #CLOUDact  #USA  #GDPR  #privacy  #dataprivacy  #security  #cloud  #cloudstorage  #dataprotection  #filesharing  #cloudcomputing 
You can't skip the seasons...☀️🍂❄️🌹🤓
.
Double Tap if you Agree ❤️
.
Follow @big_money_forex for more!!! 📈
.
Let's make business together! Write me in DM 😉😊😎
.
.
.
#beginnerforextrader #forexmalaysia #fxtrader #relaxmode #forexafrica #forexbrunei #Forex #datasecurity #forexbroker #forexeducation #forexsignals #forexquotes #pennystocks #millionaire #perfectionist #forexbeginner #forexnovice #forexinvestment #singaporecity #dataprotection #studymotivation #makemoneyonline #makemoneyfromhome #forextrading #forexmarket #forexindonesia #forexknowledge #luxurylifestyle #readers #improve
You can't skip the seasons...☀️🍂❄️🌹🤓 . Double Tap if you Agree ❤️ . Follow @big_money_forex for more!!! 📈 . Let's make business together! Write me in DM 😉😊😎 . . . #beginnerforextrader  #forexmalaysia  #fxtrader  #relaxmode  #forexafrica  #forexbrunei  #Forex  #datasecurity  #forexbroker  #forexeducation  #forexsignals  #forexquotes  #pennystocks  #millionaire  #perfectionist  #forexbeginner  #forexnovice  #forexinvestment  #singaporecity  #dataprotection  #studymotivation  #makemoneyonline  #makemoneyfromhome  #forextrading  #forexmarket  #forexindonesia  #forexknowledge  #luxurylifestyle  #readers  #improve 
Hundreds of Instagram users have reported a mysterious hack in which their profile photos are replaced by random stills from films.
Their account names have also been changed and they are unable to log in.
Their registered email addresses have also been been altered to accounts originating from the Russian email provider mail.ru.
Instagram said it tries to provide a safe and secure experience for its community.
"When we become aware of an account that has been compromised, we shut off access to the account and the people who've been affected are put through a remediation process so they can reset their password and take other necessary steps to secure their accounts," said a spokeswoman.
Instagram has security tips and advice about hacked accounts on its website.
The hackers have so far made no demands and the affected accounts appear otherwise untouched. #instagram #cybersecurity #computerscience #infosec #riskmanagement #encryption #IoT #AI #dataprotection #privacy #hacking #hacker #pentest #tech #datascience #code #coding #python #php #linux #java #webdev #programming #programmer #webdeveloper #digital #innovation #cloud #technology #security
thecybersecurityhub.com
Hundreds of Instagram users have reported a mysterious hack in which their profile photos are replaced by random stills from films. Their account names have also been changed and they are unable to log in. Their registered email addresses have also been been altered to accounts originating from the Russian email provider mail.ru. Instagram said it tries to provide a safe and secure experience for its community. "When we become aware of an account that has been compromised, we shut off access to the account and the people who've been affected are put through a remediation process so they can reset their password and take other necessary steps to secure their accounts," said a spokeswoman. Instagram has security tips and advice about hacked accounts on its website. The hackers have so far made no demands and the affected accounts appear otherwise untouched. #instagram  #cybersecurity  #computerscience  #infosec  #riskmanagement  #encryption  #IoT  #AI  #dataprotection  #privacy  #hacking  #hacker  #pentest  #tech  #datascience  #code  #coding  #python  #php  #linux  #java  #webdev  #programming  #programmer  #webdeveloper  #digital  #innovation  #cloud  #technology  #security  thecybersecurityhub.com
SMS occupy and vacate is focused on serving organizations with the most stringent security requirements and tailored to meet the needs of a variety of property types, including single and multi-property sites, hotels, commercial & residence apartment! Click here to know more-> https://goo.gl/Wy53T4
SMS occupy and vacate is focused on serving organizations with the most stringent security requirements and tailored to meet the needs of a variety of property types, including single and multi-property sites, hotels, commercial & residence apartment! Click here to know more-> https://goo.gl/Wy53T4
Be smart about how you share your data. Learn more about Blackphone 2 via our website.
🔐📞🔐
#BlackphoneUK #SecureByDesign #SilentCircle #SilentPhone #Encryption #CyberSecurity #MobilePrivacy #DataProtection #Privacy #Lifestyle
What is location data? Why should people care about their location data and safeguard it? Our Turtler Team requested privacy experts to share their thoughts about this issue and asked them a few questions. Read more at turtler.io/news #turtler #gps #gpstracking #gpsapp #ireland #dublin #traveler #travel #journey #adventure #backpacktips #research #trip #traveladdict #beautifulworld #dataprivacy #dataprotection #locationsharing #locationdata #privacy #privacyexpert #experts #gpstracker #familysafety #onlinesafety #GDPR #DPA #lovemyjob #interestingpost #research #reseachproject
What is location data? Why should people care about their location data and safeguard it? Our Turtler Team requested privacy experts to share their thoughts about this issue and asked them a few questions. Read more at turtler.io/news #turtler  #gps  #gpstracking  #gpsapp  #ireland  #dublin  #traveler  #travel  #journey  #adventure  #backpacktips  #research  #trip  #traveladdict  #beautifulworld  #dataprivacy  #dataprotection  #locationsharing  #locationdata  #privacy  #privacyexpert  #experts  #gpstracker  #familysafety  #onlinesafety  #GDPR  #DPA  #lovemyjob  #interestingpost  #research  #reseachproject 
Most businesses these days have either complied with or are aiming to comply with this trending law. From tech partners to inventory sources to tracking platforms - all of Yazle’s platforms are GDPR compliant and in sync with current trends.
.
#YazleMarketingManagement #marketing #adtech #digitaltrends #technology #digitalmedia #dataprotection #gdpr #instagramhub #instagram #needofthehour #security #dubai #dubailife #digitale
"Public humiliation isn't the only cost of not knowing the scope of a breach. Even if the breach is not publicized because, say, the only data lost was intellectual property, then not knowing what the attackers got their hands on could be extremely damaging to a company financially.

If a company can't tell which systems were penetrated, then the attackers might still be in the environment, continuing to siphon out data, or getting ready to launch more attacks.

Given how long breaches have been hitting the news headlines, it's surprising that companies are still having trouble with the issue. So how can companies get on top of the problem? "If you only ever focus on after the breach then the answer is you can’t," says Adrian Asher, CISO at the London Stock Exchange Group.

The time to start is long before the breach ever happens. "If you haven’t invested in the controls and people before a breach occurs, then when you are in the critical state of a breach you’ll be ill prepared," he says."
-
-
-
Read the article:
https://www.csoonline.com/article/3296377/data-breach/3-reasons-companies-fail-to-assess-the-scope-of-a-data-breach.html
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
#beprepared #beaware #databreach #hacked #emails #passwords #data #privacy #security #websecurity #dataprivacy #dataprotection #datasecurity #datacompliance #digitalworld #cybersecurity #cyberattack #infosec #infotech #onlinesafety #privacyaware #educateyourself #trainyourstaff #incidentresponse #plannow #likes #l4l #follows #followtrain #f4f
"Public humiliation isn't the only cost of not knowing the scope of a breach. Even if the breach is not publicized because, say, the only data lost was intellectual property, then not knowing what the attackers got their hands on could be extremely damaging to a company financially. If a company can't tell which systems were penetrated, then the attackers might still be in the environment, continuing to siphon out data, or getting ready to launch more attacks. Given how long breaches have been hitting the news headlines, it's surprising that companies are still having trouble with the issue. So how can companies get on top of the problem? "If you only ever focus on after the breach then the answer is you can’t," says Adrian Asher, CISO at the London Stock Exchange Group. The time to start is long before the breach ever happens. "If you haven’t invested in the controls and people before a breach occurs, then when you are in the critical state of a breach you’ll be ill prepared," he says." - - - Read the article: https://www.csoonline.com/article/3296377/data-breach/3-reasons-companies-fail-to-assess-the-scope-of-a-data-breach.html - - - - - - - - - #beprepared  #beaware  #databreach  #hacked  #emails  #passwords  #data  #privacy  #security  #websecurity  #dataprivacy  #dataprotection  #datasecurity  #datacompliance  #digitalworld  #cybersecurity  #cyberattack  #infosec  #infotech  #onlinesafety  #privacyaware  #educateyourself  #trainyourstaff  #incidentresponse  #plannow  #likes  #l4l  #follows  #followtrain  #f4f